Fellows of the Division of General Surgery

The following is a list of all candidates who have successfully passed the EBSQ GENERAL assessment:

 

FELLOWS

 

ROMA 1996

 
 GERHEHL  AJ.TESKE W.
    

ITAANGRISANI  L.CONZO C.

ITAALONZO A.DE CARO L.

ITABAISI A.DI PIETRO  M.

ITABENTIVEGNA  F.D' UGO D.

ITABONAVINA L.MANFREDINI  S.

ITACARACCIOLO  F.MASTRANTUONO  A.  

ITACERMUSCHI  F.MONPURGO  E.

ITACOCO C.PUZZIELLO  A.
    

ESPDELGADO MM.JOVER  J.

ESPGONZALEZ-URIATE J. 
    
 FRRIZIK  N. 
    
    
  

GENEVA 1997

 

SPBERDEJO L.PEREZ ROBLEDO  JP

SPCALABUIG RRAMOS RODRIGUEZ  JL

SPCALABUIG ESCODA R.RODRIGUEZ  JC

SPHERNANDO TRANCHO  F.RUIZ de ADANA  H.

SPLOURENDO MENDEZ   AMSERRA  ARACIL  J.

SPMAILLO-OLIVA  CL. 
    
    
  

SANTIAGO  1998

 

SPBARDAJI BOFILL  M.MORENO SANZ  C.

SPBELBEL  A.RODRIGUEZ-GARCIA  J.

SPCARABIAS HERNANDEZ A.SUERIAS GIL  A.

SPDURANTEZ  F.D.VILLALBA-MURENA  V.

SPFERNANDEZ MARTIN M. 
    
    
  

VIENNA  1998

 

GERDEBUS  ESREIMER H.

GERLAZAR  A.STOCKHAUSEN  DVJ

GERMUNTING  WRSAILER  MA 
    

ITAROMANI  L. 
    

SPDE PEDRO CONAL  J. 
    
    
  

LEUVEN  1998

 
 BDE GHELDERE ChLAHLALI  A.
    

GERAKBIK  S.PAUL  A.

GERBOURRY  M. 
    

SPDe PEDRO CONAL  J. 
    
    
  

FINLAND  1999

 

BDE KEERSMAECKER  J.
    

ITADORIA  C. 
    
    
  

TOULOUSE  1999

 

BMABERTI  PM. 
    

SP BALEN  E. 

SPFRANCH-ARCAS  G. 
    
    
  

EDINBURGH  2000

 
 AGREDLER  A.  
    
 FRSPARR  B. 
    

GRKOLIOPANUS  ALIPATSANIS  D.
    
    
  

HANNOVER  2000

 

ETHFEKADE  D. 
    
 GERBALOGH  A.JONAS  J.

GER BRADEN  J.MUES  P

GERFETTE  A.REHKOPF  J.

GERHELLENGER  A.SCHOLZ  G.
    
    
  

LEUVEN  2001

 
 GERFEIN  M.HEISCHEN  H.
 GERGROTEMEYER  D. 
    
 CHNUSSBAUMER   P. 
    

GRSTRAVOPOULOS  G. 
    
 INDRAGHAVAKURUP  V. 
    
 ITAMANCUSO  V. 
    
 LIBDANNAOUI  M. 
    
    
  

STOCKHOLM   2002

 
 IRAKKAWJI R. 
    
 CHGOLD  B. 
    
 BULMARINTESCHEV  I. 
    

SPFERNANDEZ-TRIGO  V. 
    
    
  

TORINO  2010

 
FELLOWS   
GBABELA  J.E.NASEF  H.
    
 AKOVANYI-HOLZER  B.SUCHER  R.
    
 SYRMATAR  N. 
    
 IRLKHALILULLAH  K 
    
 POLSZCZEPANIK A. 
    
 AUSSULIMAN  S. 
    
 OMANAL-RAZAIQUI R H 
    
HON. FELLOWS   
AFEIL W.WACLAWICZEK  HW
 A ROSEN  H. 
    

ITAGASPARRI G. 

ITABARBARISI  A. 
    
 MALTFELICE  A. 
    
 TCH ANTOS F. 
    
 GEORGGIORGOBIANI  G. 
    

POLKULIG  J. 

POLNOWAK  W. 
    

BMICHEL  L. 
    
    
  

KRAKOW  2011

 
 SWEKAREEM H.M. 
    
 TURCANBAY  E. 
    
 SYRALBORAKI  S.SINAN  A. H.
    
 UAEAL-ASWAD  F. 
    
 BCINI C. 
    

IRLELFAEDY  O. 
    
 AUSLEFTER  L.P. 
    
 SAUDSALEH  Y. 
    
 IRAK ALLAQOLLI  N. 
    

AFRANCZAK  A. 
    
    
  

SALZBURG  2012

 
FELLOWS   

AGABOR  S.UHL  K.
ADABERNIG  W.NIEMBERGER  T.
HON. FELLOWS   
AMITTERMAIR  R. 
    
    
  

ISTANBUL  2012 

 
FELLOWS   
CANIBRAHEEM  H. 
    
 EGYHANY MAURICE SABRI  M. 
    
 KWTALKHADHER  T. 
    
 IND PREMNATH  R. 
    
 IRLCHANDIO A.H. 
    
 SAUDAKHTAR  N.AL HASAN  I.
 SAUD AL ENAZI  N.A. 
    
 SYR MAMIEH  A.ALTRABULSI  H.
    
 CHSAMARA  A.J. 
    
 TURBOZKIRLI B.O.KARSIDAG  T.
 TURDILEGE  M. E.ORCUN  Y.
 TUREGELI  T.TEZCANER  T.
 TURKARABICAK  I.YILMAZ
    
HON. FELLOWS   
TURAGALAR  F.Prof. ETHEM GECIM  I.
 TURATES  E.GULLUOGLU  B.M.
 

TUR

AYDEMIR  A.HACIYANLI  M.
 

TUR

AYDIN  C.KAYA  I.O.
 

TUR

BULUT  M.KEBUDI  A.
 

TUR

CAGA  T.KOKSAL  N.

TURCAKMAKCI  M.SEKER  D.

TURCANTÜRK  N.Z.TARCAN  E.
    
 IRKALOUBODY  A.A. 
    
 GBHUSSAIN  A.SRIPATHY JOIS  R.H.
    
    
  

HELSINKI  2013

 

FELLOWS

   
 TURBAKI EKçI 
    
 IRL TAHIR YASIN KHANNAEEM  M.
    
 GBABID  G.LALOE  V.
    
 EGYPTMOATAZ BASHAH  M.M. 
    
 SAUDIABU SBA' A.M.ALMOTTOWA  H.
    
 AWAGNER  D. 
    
HON. FELLOWS   
FINLEIDENIUS M. 
 UAESINGHAL V.K. 
  PICAZO  J. 
    
    
  

MALTA  2013

 
FELLOWS   
 IRK AL-BASSAM  S. 
    
 IRLTASNEEM  K. 
    
 MALT AGIUS  J.CASSAR  N.
    
 SPSMILEVSKA  R.R. 
    
 SWE KASTO A.G. 
    
HON. FELLOWS   
MALTLAFERLA G.
    
    
  

BEIRUT  2014

 
FELLOWS   
 USANAEL ABDO 
    
  EL-KHOURY  E.HAYDAR AHMAD  N.
 LIBFARHAT  H.REK-EL-BAKHOUR  A.
  HAIDAR AHMAD  H.SBAITY  E.
    
 ITAAL HASANAT  A. 
    
 GERH. AL-DOKHI 
    
 SPA. GARCEAL. PONCHIETTI
    
 JORA. GHASOUPO. SADIEH
    
 IRKA. H. MAGTOUF 
    
 LIBYAR. KADDOURA 
    
 GBO. MUTLAKW.SASI
 GBD. THOMAS 
    
 GR N. PARARAS 
    
 YEMB.N.RASHED SHARIF 
    
HONORARY FELLOWS   
INDAUGUSTINE A.J.
    
 IRL H. AHMED H.F.A. SHABENA
 IRLH. A. GABAR 
    
 LIBM. ABOU-JAOUDEM. KARAMINASSIAN
 LIBCH.ABOUSLEIMANJ.MAROUN
 LIBN.CHEHADEG.NAWFAL
 LIBM.DAHERSAMAD
 LIBA.El-KHEIRG. RAMADAN
 LIB N.GEAHCHANR. SARKIS
 LIBY. HADCHIM. SFEIR
 LIBJ.HOBALLAHM. YAZBECK
 LIBH.HUSSEINIR.ZAGHLOUL
 LIBA.KACHI 
    
 TUROKTAY IRKÖRÜCÜ 
    
 GB O. YANGIBAEV 
    
    
  

ATHENS  2015

 
FELLOWS   
GBV. KUMARM. S. MIRZA
 GBS. U. KHAN 
    
 JORH. HALAWANI 
    
 GRS. ANTONIOUD. PAPAGORAS
    
 IRL G. ELAMINB. SAMI
    
 LIBM. CHOUR 
    
 MALTB. DOYLEM. SAMMUT
 MALTM. G. LITTLEJOHNN. SPITERI
    
ARMD. SARGSYAN 
    
 CHT.STIERLE 
    
 BM. MOUAWAD El HOUKAYEM 
    
    
HONORARY FELLOWS   
 G. BISCHOF 
    
 GRM. LORENTZIADISG. ZOGRAFOS
 GRI. PARASKEVOPOULOS 
    
 INDS. A. RAZA RIZVI 
    
 LIBA. CHOUKR 
    
 EGYPT H. I. ALLAM 
    
 GBP. LUCARELLIQ. IQBAL
    
    
  

BELFAST  2016

 
FELLOWS   
GRA. ANDREOU 
    
 LIBYAO. H. OTHMAN 
    
 IRLN.Z. AHMADM. F. SHAIKH
 IRLA. FEREDEW. A. KHAN SWATI
 IRLK. V. UDUPA 
    
 CHN. SURENNAIDOO  
    
 MALTCh. CAMENZULI 
    
 GBM. AL-RASHEDYA. G. HAJI
 GBM. AZAMM. MOHAMED
 GBA. BAGULP. RAJAGOPAL
 GBS. BALAKRISHNANA. SOLODKYY
 GBN. CHEEMA 
    
    
HONORARY DIPLOMAS   
BJ. WEERTS 
    
 IRLP. RIDWAY 
    
 TURY. YAGMUR 
    
 CHF. DUBAS 
    
GBM. ALI KHANM. H. SHIWANI
    
    
  

2016

 
HON. FELLOWS   
 SPCARLOS ABAD C.HERNANDEZ HERNANDEZ J.
 IZANELATTO A. 
    
    
  

KRAKOW  2017

 
FELLOWS   
 KWTAL FARHAN BIN ORAIER M.HASSAN IBRAHIM A.
    
 SAUDIALFADHEL  ANSWAR H.OMAR ISLAM FAWZI M.
  SLEIMAN AMIR F.YASSIN TAHA M.
  ZAKARNEH EMAN ADNAN 
    
 GERALQATTA  W. 
    
 MALTABORG  E. 
    
 UKCHAUHAN MUHAMMAD N.HAFEEZ  R.
  HORAC BUBUIANU L.HUSAIN N.
  KORDZADEH A.NIXON A.
  OMOGBETHAI AUG.SHAWISH E.
    
 UAEGONDAL ZAFAR I. 
    
 AHAUER A. 
    
 PLMAJOR  P.PEDZIWIATR  M.
    
 SUDANMEKKI KANANI E. A. 
    
 IRLMHOMAD A.MIRGHANI DIYA Y.
    
 IRAKMOLAH KARIM S. 
    
 CHODERMATT M. 
    
 TURKOZMEN T. 
    
GRPERYSINAKIS I. 
    
 LIBYA